2010 Adult/Senior National Champions

January 3, 2011 05:13 PM
                         
|                      MEN                               |  
 
Men’s Open Clay Court
Jimmy Evert Tennis Club, Fort Lauderdale, Florida, May 15-21, 2010
Eric Hechtman d. Adrian Bohane 6-3; 4-6; 6-2
Banada/Murray d. Davis/Pessa 7-5; 6-2
 
Men’s Open Hard Court
Balboa Tennis Club, San Diego, California, June 7-13, 2010
Jack Sock d. Alessandro Ventra 6-3; 6-1
De Coster/ Sock d. Miller/ Paradowski 6-4; 5-7; 6-1
 
Men’s Open Grass Court
International Tennis Hall of Fame, Newport, Rhode Island, August 24-29, 2010
Mark Oljaca d. Andrew Peters 7-6; 7-6
Fleming/ Gart d. Peters/ Thomson 7-6; 5-7; 6-2
 
Men’s Open Indoor
USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center, Flushing, NY, December 26-31, 2010
Andrey Boldarev d William Boe-Wiegaard 64; 6-1
Bernstein/Jaklitsch d Kessler/Schwartz   6-7(4); 6-2; 6-2
 
Men’s 30 Hard Court
Westwood Country Club, Austin, Texas, March 13-17, 2010
Theron Cole d. Anders Ericksson 2-6; 6-2; 2-0 ret (inj)
Howell/ Ride d. Haggard/Lane 4-6; 7-5; 6-3
 
Men’s 30 Indoor
Spare time Indoor Tennis Center, Gold River, CA April 30- May 3, 2010
Jan Tiilikainen d. Chris Smith 6-4; 3-6; 6-3
Smith/ Zaher d. Fairchilds/ Tiilikainen 6-3; 6-2
 
Men’s 30 Grass Court
Philadelphia Cricket Club, Philadelphia, PA September 7-13, 2010
Fanda d. Mark Tepes 2-6; 6-3; 6-3
Healey/ Syed d. Cunningham/ Herring 6-4; 6-3
 
Men’s 30 Clay Court
Lauderdale Tennis Club, Fort Lauderdale, Florida November 28-December 5, 2010
Carlos Gomez-Diaz d. Andrew Lake 7-5; -6; 6-2
 
Men’s 30 Grass Court
Scottsdale Athletic Club, Scottsdale, Arizona, April 18-24, 2010
Guilliame Gauthier d. Dougal Williams 7-5; 6-2
Gauthier/ Williams d. Ponwith/Stoner 6-3; 6-1
 
Men’s 35 Indoor
Maine Pines Racquet & Fitness Club, Brunswick, Maine, May 21-27, 2010
Lewis Miller d. Jim Slonac 6-1; 6-2
Dann/Miller d. Polimeno/ Slonac 7-6; 3-6; 6-0
 
Men’s 35 Grass Court
Philadelphia Cricket Club, Philadelphia, PA September 7-13, 2010
Willie Dann d. Rick Witsken 4-6; 6-3; 6-4
Dann/ Miller d. Sack Witsken 6-3; 6-1
 
Men’s 35 Clay Court
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, Florida November 12-16, 2010
Ricardo Mena d. Carlos C|Gomez-Diaz 2-6; 6-1; 6-4
Gomez-Diaz/ Mena d. Disbergen/Lake 7-6(3); 6-3
 
Men’s 40 Indoor
Park City Racquet Club, Park City, Utah, March 1-6, 2010
Eoin Collins d. Andrew Lake 6-7; 6-1; 7-5
Ferreira/ Mills d. Brooks/ Collins 6-3; 6-2
 
Men’s 40 Grass Court
Westside Tennis Club, Forest Hills, New York, September 13-17, 2010
Mario Tabares d. Mickey Maule 6-0; 6-2   
Ferreira/ Mills d. Fuigenzi/Marting 7-5; 6-3
 
Men’s 40 Clay Court
The Landings Club, Savannah, Georgia, October 1-7, 2010
Carolos Gomez-Diaz d. Curtis Dunn 6-1; 6-2
Gomez- Diaz/ Kurtz d. Hernandez/Hoffmann 6-4; 5-7; 6-4
 
Men’s 40 Hard Court
La Jolla Beach and Tennis Club, La Jolla, CA, November 29- December 3, 2010
Jeffrey Tarango d. Oren Motevassel 2-6; 6-1; 6-4
Leach/ Mills d. Smith/ Tarango 6-3; 6-2
 
Men’s 45 Clay Court
Lauderdale Tennis Club, Fort Lauderdale, Florida April 25th- May 2, 2010
Richard Leach d. Mario Tabares 7-6(2); 6-3
Goers/MaKerenko d. Leach/ Washer 7-6(6); 6-3
 
Men’s 45 Hard Court
Westlake Tennis and Swim Club, Westlake Village, California, June 6-13, 2010
Richard Leach d. Leland Rolling 6-0; 6-4
Leach/Washer d. Green/Kovar 6-3; 6-1
 
Men’s 45 Grass Court                                                &nb​sp;                        &nb​sp;               
Germantown Cricket Club, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania August 29- September 4, 2010
Mario Tabares d. Richard Schmidt wo (inj)
Permut/Tabares d. Schuerholz/Stoner 6-7(2); 7-6(2); 6-3
 
Men’s 45 Indoor
Park City Racquet Club, Park City, Utah, November 8-13, 2010
Mario Tabares d. Richard Leach 6-4; 7-6
Schuerholz/Stoner d. Alumbaugh/Ward 6-3; 7-6
 
Men’s 50 Indoor
Multnomah Athletic Center, Portland, Oregon, June 15-20, 2010
Mike Fedderly d. Michael Tammen 6-4; 6-3
Fedderly/ Shore d. Wofford/ Wulf 6-1; 6-3
 
Men’s 50 Hard Court
Tennis Club of Santa Barbara, Santa Barbara, CA July 4-10, 2010
Mike Fedderly d. Vallis Wilder 1-6; 7-5; 6-3
Lehto/Levinson d. Fedderly/Wilder 3-6; 6-4; 7-5
 
Men’s 50 Grass Court
Germantown Cricket Club, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania August 29- September 4, 2010
Vallis Wilder d. Michael Tammen 6-2; 2-2 ret (inj)
Fedderly/ Wilder d/ Persons/ Tammen 6-7(4); 6-1; 6-4
 
Men’s 50 Clay Court
Bath & Racquet Club, Sarasota, Florida, October 3-10, 2010
Mike Fedderly d. Vallis Wilder 6-4; 7-5
Fedderly/ Wilder d. Cushing/ Forsythe 7-5, 6-4 2010
 
Men’s 55 Indoor
Boise Racquet & Swim Club, Boise, Idaho, February 15-21, 2010
Sal Castillo d. Fred Robinson 3-6; 7-5; 6-4
Rhone/ Stanley d. Curtis/ Van Maanen 6-3; 3-2
 
Men’s 55 Grass Court
West Side Tennis Club Forest Hills, NY September 15-21, 2010
Philip Laundauer d. Andrew Stanley 1-6; 6-3; 6-4
Laundauer/ Smith d. Peterson/ Wulf 4-6; 6-2; 6-3
 
Men’s 55 Clay Court
Atlanta Athletic Club, Atlanta, GA September 27- October 3, 2010
Fred Robinson d. Sal Castillo 6-3; 4-6; 6-1
Guerry/ Robinson d. Castillo/ England WO (Emerg.)
 
Men’s 55 Hard Court
Indian Well Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA November 8- 14, 2010
Fred Robinson d. Andrew Rae 6-1, 6-3
Laudauer / Smith d. Millsop/ Nichols 6-3; 7-6 (4)
 
Men’s 60 Hard Court
Mission Hills Country Club, Rancho Mirage, CA, April 12-18, 2010
Larry Turville d. Brian Cheney 6-1; 6-2
Connell/Dawson d. Abel/ Cheney 6-4; 6-4
 
Men’s 60 Indoor
Seattle Tennis Club, Seattle, WA August 23-28, 2010
Brian Cheney d. Doug Ruffin 6-4; 5-7; 7-5
Bohannon/Cheney d. Bohannon/ Muir 2-6; 7-6; 6-4
 
Men’s 60 Grass Court
Westside Tennis Club, Forest Hills, New York September 19-26, 2010
Tony Dawson d. Doug Ruffin 7-5; 6-1
Lockwood/Ruffin d. Forian/ Mazo 6-3; 6-2
 
Men’s 60 Clay Court
The Standard Club, Duluth, GA September 30- October 6, 2010
Larry Turville D. Brian Cheney 6-4; 6-1
Newman/ Turville d. Cheney/ Neely 6-2; 6-3
 
Men’s 65 Clay Court
New Orleans Lawn Tennis Club, New Orleans, Louisiana March 27- April 4, 2010
Hugh Thompson d. William Bethard 6-2; 6-3
Parker/ Robinson d. Kirk/ Thomson 4-6; 7-5; 6-1
 
Men’s 65 Hard Court
Racquet Club of Irvine, Irvine, California June 14-20, 2010
Charles Hoeveler d. Robert Muir 6-4; 4-6; 5-2 ret (inj)
Corley/Stewart d. Anderson/ Robinson 6-4; 7-6
 
Men’s 65 Indoor
Club Green Meadows, Vancouver, WA, July 19-25, 2010
Jimmy Parker d. Donald McCormick 3-0ret (inj)
Parker/ Robinson d. Corley/ Stewart 6-3; 7-5
 
Men’s 65 Grass Court
Seabright Lawn Tennis Club Rumson, New Jersey, September 7-13, 2010
Charles Hoeveler d. Hank Irvine 6-1 (5); 7-6 (6)
Parker/ Robinson d. Irvine/Dowedeswell 6-1; 7-5
 
Men’s 70 Indoor
Downtown Club at the Met, Houston, Texas March 22-28, 2010
Joseph Bachmann d. Robert Quall 6-3; 6-0
Leichtfried/ Sarantos d. Duesler/ Quall 6-2; 6-3
 
Men’s 70 Hard Court
Racquet Club of Irvine, Irvine, California June 14-20, 2010
Rudy Hernando d. Herman Ahlers 6-4; 2-6; 6-3
Leichtfried/ Sarantos d. Bachmann/ Farzenegan 2-6; 6-1; 6-0
 
Men’s 70 Clay Court
Pinehurst Tennis Club, Pinehurst North Carolina, September 27- October 3, 2010
Joseph Bachmann d. Douglas Kurdys 6-1; 6-2
Leichtfried/ Sarantos d. Bachmann/ Farzanegan 6-3; 7-6
 
Men’s 70 Grass Court
Philadelphia Cricket Club, Philadelphia, PA September 7-13, 2010
Rudy Hernando d. George Sarantos 6-1; 7-6(6); 6-3
Leichtfried/ Sarantos d. Beidinger/ Hernando 6-0; 6-1
 
Men’s 75 Indoor
Downtown Club at the Met, Houston, Texas March 22-28, 2010
Neil Hurlbut d. Buddy Lomax 6-2; 6-2
Gibson/ Sah d. Babbitt/ Bartilson 7-5; 6-2
 
Men’s 75 Hard Court
Morgan Run Resort & Club, Rancho Santa Fe, California My 17-22, 2010
Neil Hurlbut d. Buddy Lomax 6-4; 6-1
Lindborg/ Nelson d. Doss/ Powless 7-5; 5-7; 6-1
 
Men’s 75 Grass Court
Orange Lawn Tennis Club, South Orange, NJ August 23-29 2010
John Powless d. Karl F. Kamrath Jr. 6-2; 6-2
McCabe/ Nelson d. Lindborg/ Nelson 6-4; 6-4
 
Men’s 75 Clay Court
Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club, Virginia Beach, Virginia August 30- September 4, 2010
King Van Nostrand d. Gordon Hammes 6-2; 6-3
Lindborg/ Nelson d. McCabel/ Nelson 7-5; 6-1
 
Men’s 80 Indoor
Club Green Meadows, Vancouver, WA May 10-15, 2010
John Bradshaw d. Joe Beeson 6-2; 4-0ret (inj)
Beeson/ Russell d. Bradshaw/Thomas 6-1; 7-5
 
Men’s 80 Hard Court
Morgan Run Resort & Club, Rancho Santa Fe, California My 17-22, 2010
Russell Seymour d. Joseph Russell 6-4; 6-2
Fitzgerald/ Foran d. Banta/ Hand 6-2; 7-5
 
Men’s 80 Grass Court
Orange Lawn Tennis Club, South Orange, NJ, August 23-29, 2010
John Bradshaw d. Joseph Russell 4-6; 7-5; 7-5
Beeson/ Russell d. Fitzgerald/ Foran 6-2; 6-2
 
Men’s 80 Clay Court
Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club, Virginia Beach, Virginia August 30- September 4, 2010
Joseph Russell d. John Bradshaw 7-5; 6-1
Beeson/ Russell d. Fitzgerald/ Foran 6-4; 6-2
 
Men’s 85 Indoor
Club Green Meadows, Vancouver, WA, May 10-15, 2010
John Bradshaw d. Joe Beeson 6-2; 4-0 ret (ill)
Beeson/Russell d. Bradshaw/Thomas 6-1; 7-5
 
Men’s 85 Hard Court
Morgan Run Resort & Club, Rancho Santa Fe, California, May 17-22, 2010
Graydon Nichols d. Edwin Tyler 6-2; 6-4
MacKey/ Nichols d. Druliner/ Tyler 6-2; 6-3
 
Men’s 85 Hard Court
Morgan Run Resort & Club, Rancho Santa Fe, California, May17-22, 2010
Graydon Nichols d. Edwin Tyler 6-2; 6-1
MacKey/ Nichols d. Druliner/ Tyler 6-2; 6-3
 
Men’s 85 Grass Court
Longwood Cricket Club, Chestnut Hill, MA August 29-30, 2010
Anthony Franco d. Fred Kovaleski 6-4; 5-5 ret (ill)
Meade/ Meyerdierks d. Franco/ Nichols 5-7; 6-4; 6-2
 
Men’s 85 Clay Court
Pinehurst Tennis Club, Pinehurst North Carolina, September 27- October 3, 2010
Anthony Franco d. Graydon Nichols 6-3; 6-0
Franco/ Nichols d. MacKey/ Meyerdierks 6-4; 6-7(4); 6-0
 
Men’s 90 Hard Court
Morgan Run Resort & Club, Rancho Santa Fe, California My 17-22, 2010
Alex Swetka d. Robert Sherman 6-2; 2-6; 6-3
Sherman/ Swetka d. Ells/ Hernamann 4-6; 6-3; 6-2
 
Men’s 90 Indoor
Club Green Meadows, Vancouver, WA May 10-15, 2010
Robert Sherman d. W.T Mathes 6-3; 6-1
Sherman/ Swetka d. Carleton/ Hayes 6-1; 6-0
 
Men’s 90 Grass Court
Longwood Cricket Club, Chestnut Hill, MA August 29- September 3, 2010
Robert Sherman d. W.T Mathes 6-4; 6-2
Sherman/ Swetka d. Heisler/ Mathes 3-6; 6-4; 6-3
 
Men’s 90 Clay Court
Pinehurst Tennis Club, Pinehurst North Carolina, September 27- October 3, 2010
Alex Swetka d. Heisler/ Mathes 6-3; 5-7; 6-3
Sherman/ Swetka d. Heisler/ Mathes 6-3; 6-2
 
|                      WOMEN                        |  
 
Women’s Open Clay Court
Jimmy Evert Tennis Club, Fort Lauderdale, Florida, May 15-21, 2010
Dina Bairamovic d. Kim Kermet 6-3; 6-4
Quentrec/Wolff d. Dubins/Pravder 6-1; 6-3
 
Women’s Open Hard Court
Balboa Tennis Club, San Diego, California June 13-17, 2010
Tori Kinard d. Stephanie Hoffpauir 6-4; 6-0
Magers/ Nideffer d. Gaytan- leach/ Herring 6-2; 3-6; 6-4
 
Women’s Open Grass Court
International Tennis Hall of Fame, Newport, RI August 24-29, 2010
TBA
Hubnerova/Lumia d. Mally/Trousilova 6-1; 6-1
 
Women’s Open Indoor
USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center, Flushing, NY, December 26, 2010
Jennifer Tuchband d Jacqueline Wu 6-2; 6-3
Alcini/Bartelt d Sullivan/Williford 7-5; 6-3
 
 
Women’s 30 Hard Court
Westwood Country Club, Austin, TX, March 13-17, 2010
Julie Cass d. Michelle King 6-1; 7-5
Bryanne Crabb/ Margaret Lumia (Round Robin)
 
Women’s 30 Grass Court
West Side Tennis Club Forest Hills, NY July 19-25, 2010
Trish Riddell d. Jenny Lee 6-3; 6-7 (5), 6-2
Hubnerova/ Lumia d. Diehl/ Riddell 6-2; 7-6(7)
 
Women’s 30 Indoor
Spare Time Indoor Tennis Center, Gold River, CA April 30- May 3, 2010
Kelly Pace d. Leslie Rose 6-2; 6-4
Kling/ Pace d. Dailey/ Smith 6-2; 6-1
 
Women’s 30 Clay Court
Lauderdale Tennis Club, Fort Lauderdale, FL November 28 – December 5, 2010
Mami Inoue d. Trish Riddell 6-3; 6-1
Dailey/ Riddell d. Bolotova/ Diehl 6-1; 7-6(4)
 
Women’s 35 Clay Court
Houston Racquet Club, Houston, TX March 1-7, 2010
Patricia Zerdan d. Trish Riddell 6-0; 6-0
Hess/ Toney d. Dailey/ Riddell 7-6(2); 6-3
 
Women’s 35 Indoor
Homewood- Flossmoor, Homewood, IL May 19-23, 2010
Patricia Zerdan d. Trish Riddell 6-3; 6-2
Carter/ Kaczmarczyk d. McWilliams/ Whiting 6-1; 4-6; 6-3
 
Women’s 35 Grass Court
Germantown Cricket Club, Philadelphia, PA July 12-17, 2010
Patricia Zerdan d. Leslie Rose 6-3; 6-2
Dailey/ Riddell d. King/ Williams 7-5; 5-7; 6-3
 
Women’s 35 Hard Court
Chamisal Tennis Club, Salinas, CA, September 20-26, 2010
Patricia Zerdan d. Marybeth Williams 6-2; 6-0
Alcini/ Bartell d. Newman- Rakela/ Rose 6-1; 6-4
 
Women’s 40 Clay Court
The Club, Gulf Breeze, Florida, September 28- October 2, 2010
Mary Dinneen d. Vesna McKenna 6-3; 6-4
Cass/McKenna d. Brigandi/Fishburne 7-5; 6-2
 
Women’s 40 Indoor
Meadow Creek Tennis and Fitness Club, Lakewood, CO June 9-13, 2010
Amy Alcini d. Julie Cass 6-3; 6-4
Bowes-Hackney/ Cass d. Alcini/ Currie 3-6; 6-0; 6-3
 
Women’s 40 Grass Court
West Side Tennis Club, Forest Hills, NY July 19-25, 2010
Julie Cass d. Vesna McKenna 6-1; 6-1
Cass/ McKenna d. Pensanti/ Powers 6-2; 6-0
 
Women’s 40 Hard Court
La Jolla Beach and Tennis Club, La Jolla, CA November 29- December 3, 2010
Gretchen Magers d. Jennifer Dawson 4-6; 6-3; 6-4
Alcini/ Currie d. Lyons/ Shapiro 6-3; 7-6(5)
 
Women’s 45 Clay Court
Houston Racquet Club, Houston, TX March 1- 7, 2010
Frances Chandler d. Vesna McKenna 6-4; 4-6; 6-2
Dailey/ Smith d. Love/ McKenna 6-4; 4-6; 6-2
 
Women’s 45 Indoor
Homewood- Flossmoor Racquet & Fitness Club, Homewood Illinois May 19-23, 2010
Gretchen Magers d. Rhona Kaczmarczyk 6-2; 6-3
Magers/ Zacharias- Verd d. Dailey/ Smith 6-4; 6-3
 
Women’s 45 Grass Court
Germantown Cricket Club, Philadelphia, PA July 12-17, 2010
Susan Wright d. Tracy Tooke 6-1; 6-1
Hollman/ Wright d. Dailey/ Smith 6-4; 6-3
 
Women’s 45 Hard Court
Chamisal Tennis Club, Salinas, California, September 20-26, 2010
Frances Chandler d. Rhona Kaczmarczyk 6-3; 6-2
Hollman/Works d. Dailey/ Smith 6-2; 6-3
 
Women’s 50 Clay Court
The Club, Gulf Breeze, Florida, September 28- October 2, 2010
Diane Fishburne d. (2) Susan Wright 6-3; 6-1
O'Sullivan/Vick d. (1) Worley Hagen/Wright 6-4; 6-6 (2-2) Ret (inj)
 
Women’s 50 Hard Court
La Jolla Beach and Tennis Club, La Jolla, California May 10-16, 2010
Susan Wright d. Carolyn Nichols 6-1; 6-2
May Fritz/ Wright d. Nichols/ Worley Hagen 7-5; 6-1
 
Women’s 50 Indoor
Meadow Creek Tennis and Fitness Club, Lakewood, CO June 9-13, 2010
Susan Wright d. Joanne Russell 6-3; 6-4
Russell/Wright d. Robertson/ Vick 6-3; 6-2
 
Women’s 50 Grass Court
West Side Tennis Club, Forest Hills, NY July 19-25, 2010
Susan Wright d. Tina Karwarsky 7-5; 7-1; 7-5
Karwarsky/ Thompson d. Worley- Hagen /Wright 7-5; 6-3
 
Women’s 55 Clay Court
Houston Racquet Club, Houston, TX March 1-7, 2010
Carolyn Nichols d. Tina Karwarsky 6-2; 6-0
Bronson/ Murveit d. Nichols/ Viebrock 7-5; 6-2
 
Women’s 55 Indoor
Homewood Flossmoor, Homewood, IL May 19-23, 2010
Tina Karwarsky d. Margaret Machoian
Karwarsky/ Schaefer d. Holland/ Kirkland- Cochran 6-1; 6-4
 
Women’s 55 Grass Court
Germantown Cricket Club, Philadelphia, PA July 12-17, 2010
Sherri Bronson d. Kandy Chain 7-6(3); 6-1; 6-4
Leprevost/ Peltz-Petow d. Bronson/ Murveit 4-6; 6-3; 7-6(4)
 
Women’s 55 Hard Court
Chamisal Tennis Club, Salinas, California, September 20-26, 2010
Carolyn Nichols d. Joanne Russell 6-3; 6-2
Ginnard/ Karwarsky d. Bronson/ Murveit 6-1; 6-2
 
Women’s 60 Clay Court
Huntsville Tennis Center, Huntsville, Alabama April 10-16, 2010
Carol Clay d. Martha Downing 6-2; 6-3
Bennett/ Downing d. Bramlette/ Stanley 6-0; 6-4
 
Women’s 60 Hard Court
La Jolla Beach & Tennis Club, La Jolla, California May 10-16, 2010
Martha Downing d. Kathy Barnes 6-1; 6-4
Bennett/ Downing d. Bramlette/Hahn 6-1; 5-7; 6-3
 
Women’s 60 Grass Court
West Side Tennis Club, Forest Hills, NY, July 19-25, 2010
Kerry Young d. Heide Orth 6-7 (5); 6-4; 6-2
Hahn/ Young d. Louie/Orth 6-4; 6-3
 
Women’s 60 Indoor
Seattle Tennis Club, Seattle, WA August 23-28, 2010
Marilyn McCombs d. Molly Hahn 6-3; 5-7; 7-6
Barnes/Hahn d. Garrison/McCombs 6-0; 6-2
 
Women’s 65 Clay Court
Houston Racquet Club, Houston, TX March 1-7, 2010
Heide Orth d. Betty Wachob 6-3; 6-2
Orth/ Wachob d. Pang/ Russ 7-5; 6-2
 
Women’s 65 Indoor
Midtown Tennis Club, Overland Park, KS June 1- 6, 2010
Catherine Anderson d. Linda Bucklin 6-0; 6-2
Bucklin/ Polisky d. Anderson/ Pang 7-5; 6-2
 
Women’s 65 Grass Court
Germantown Cricket Club, Philadelphia, PA July 12-17, 2010
Heide Orth d. Susanne Clark 6-1; 6-1
Orth/ Steel d. Pang/ Russ 6-0; 6-3
 
Women’s 65 Hard Court
Chamisal Tennis Club, Salinas, CA September 20-26, 2010
Charleen Hillebrand d. Catherine Anderson 7-6(5); 6-3
Hillebrand/ Steel d. Pang/ Russ 7-5; 6-3
 
Women’s 70 Clay Court
Huntsville Tennis Center, Huntsville, AL April 10-16, 2010
Donna Fales d. Dori Devries 6-0; 6-0
Fales/ Veal d. Langer/Tietz 6-1; 6-3
 
Women’s 70 Hard Court
La Jolla Beach and Tennis Club, La Jolla, CA May 10-16, 2010
Dorothy Matthiessen d. Bill Sinclair 6-2; 6-2
Bill/ Matthiessen d. King/ Veal 6-7(1); 6-2; 6-2
 
Women’s 70 Indoor
Club Green Meadows, Vancouver, WA September 27- October 3, 2010
Sinclair Bill d. Nanda Fischer 6-1; 7-5
Bill/ Veal d. Langer/ Tietz 6-1; 6-2
 
Women’s 70 Grass Court
West Side Tennis Club, Forest Hills, NY July 19-25, 2010
Donna Fales d. Susanne Clark 6-2; 6-4
Fales/ Sung d. Devries/ Wood 7-6(3); 3-6; 6-3
 
Women’s 75 Clay Court
Houston Racquet Club, Houston, TX March 1-7, 2010
Dorothy Matthiessen d. Yvonne Van Nostrand 6-1; 6-1
Matthiessen/ Van Nostrand d. Boswell/ Burling 6-4; 7-6(2)
 
Women’s 75 Indoor
Midtown Tennis Club, Overland Park, KS June 1-6,2010
Dorothy Matthiessen d. Burnett Herrick 6-1; 6-0
Herrick/ Matthiessen d. Jones/ Ray 6-1; 6-0
 
Women’s 75 Grass Court
Germantown Cricket Club, Philadelphia, PA July 12-17, 2010
Dorothy Matthiessen d. Burnett Herrick 6-1; 3-6; 6-1
Dorothy Matthiessen/ Burnett Herrick (Round Robin)
 
Women’s 75 Hard Court
Chamisal Tennis Club, Salinas, CA September 20-26, 2010
Dorothy Matthiessen d. Burnett Herrick 6-2; 1-6; 6-2
Herrick/Matthiessen d. Jones/Ray 6-0; 6-0
 
Women’s 80 Clay Court
Huntsville Tennis Center, Huntsville, AL April 10-16, 2010
Doris Lutz d. Louise Russ 6-3; 6-4
Jones/ Ray d. Lutz/ Ryerson 7-6(1); 6-2
 
Women’s 80 Indoor
Club Green Meadows, Vancouver, WA September 27- October 3, 2010
Susanne Ryerson d. Janet Hubbard 6-1; 6-1
Jones/ Ray d. Lutz/ Ryerson 6-0; 6-1
 
Women’s 80 Grass Court
West Side Tennis Club, Forest Hills, NY July 19-25, 2010
Susanne Ryerson d. Louise Russ 6-3; 4-6; 6-4
Lutz/Ryerson d. Jones/ Ray 6-3; 6-3
 
Women’s 80 Hard Court
La Jolla Beach & Tennis Club May 10-16, 2010
Doris Lutz d. Louise Russ 6-2; 3-6; 6-2
Jones/ Ray d. Russ/ Stephens 6-3; 2-6; 6-4
 
Women’s 85 Clay Court
Houston Racquet Club, Houston, TX March 1-7, 2010
Catherine Hall d. Dorothy Knode 6-4; 6-3
Catherine Hall/ Elaine Mason (Round Robin)
 
Women’s 85 Indoor
Midtown Tennis Club, Overland Park, KS June 1-6, 2010
Joyce Vanderpol d. Elaine Summer 6-1; 6-4
Hall/ Mason d. Tyrell/ Vanderpol 6-2; 6-2
 
Women’s 85 Grass Court
Germantown Cricket Club, Philadelphia, PA July 12-17, 2010
Catherine Hall/ Elaine Mason (Round Robin)
 
Women’s 85 Hard Court
Chamisal Tennis Club, Salinas, CA September 20-26, 2010
Catherine Hall d. June Gay 6-2; 6-1
Hall/ Mason d. Adler/Cookson 6-3; 6-3
 
Women’s 90 Clay Court
Los Angeles Tennis Club, Los Angeles, CA May 5-7, 2010
Lucille Cheney/ Dodo B. Dettmer (Round Robin)
 
Women’s 90 Hard Court
La Jolla Beach and Tennis Club, La Jolla, CA May 10-16, 2010
Mary Hill d. Patricia Yeomans 6-2; 6-2
Cheney/ Dettmer d. Stark/ Yeomans 6-2; 6-2
 
Women’s 90 Indoor
Club Green Meadows, Vancouver, WA September 27- October 3, 2010
Dodo Cheney/ Lucy Dettmer (Round Robin)
 
|                        MIXED                       |  
 
Mixed Open Clay Court
Jimmy Evert Tennis Club, Fort Lauderdale, FL May 5-21, 2010
Bose/ Jiskrova d. Castaneda/ Ugarte 4-6; 6-1; 6-4
 
Mixed Open Hard Court
Balboa Tennis Club, San Diego, California June 7-13, 2010
Bose/ Finerman d. Gaytan-Leach/ Nicholas 6-7; 6-3; 7-6
 
Mixed Open Grass Court
International Tennis Hall of Fame, Newport, RI August 24-29, 2010
Crabb/ Lumia d. Zenisek/ Trousilova 7-6; 6-1
 
Mixed Open Indoor
USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center, Flushing, NY
Bartelt/Sack d Girsang/Wilson 7-6(4); 6-2
 
Mixed 30 Hard Court
Westwood Country Club, Austin, TX March 13-17, 2010
Cass/ Cass d. Bolotova/ Smith 7-5; 6-3
 
Mixed 30 Indoor
Spare time Tennis Center, Gold River, California, April 30- May 3, 2010
Kling/ Rothfels d. Khaldi/ Pace 6-4; 7-5
 
Mixed 30 Clay Court
Lauderdale Tennis Club, Fort Lauderdale, FL November 28, 2010
Bolotova/ Cook d. Diehl/ Munroe 6-2; 7-5
 
Mixed 40 Hard Court
La Jolla Beach & Tennis Club, La Jolla, California, November 29, 2010
Currie/ Marting d. Atcha/ Bartelt 6-3; 6-0
 
Mixed 60 Indoor
Seattle Tennis Club, Seattle, Washington August 23-28, 2010
Castell/Upton d. Gay/Gay 6-4; 6-7; 6-3
 
|                        FAMILY                       |  
 
Mother Daughter Clay Court
The Club, Gulf Breeze, FL, September 25-26, 2010
Jennifer Pfeifler/ Allison Pfeifler (Round Robin)
 
Mother and Daughter Indoor
Club Green Meadows, Vancouver, WA June 11-13, 2010
Knox/Knox d. Annett/ Bard 6-0; 6-2
 
Mother and Daughter Grass Court
International Tennis Hall of Fame, Newport, RI August 12-15, 2010
Virginia Wortham/ Lindsay Wortham (Round Robin)
 
Mother and Daughter Hard Court
Walden Racquet Club, Montgomery, TX November 5-7, 2010
Ria Gerger/ Heidi Gerger (Round Robin)
 
Senior Mother Daughter Clay Court
The Club, Gulf Breeze, FL, September 25-26, 2010
Joan Joseph/ Jarilyn Joseph (Round Robin)
 
Senior Mother Daughter Indoor
Club Green Meadows, Vancouver, WA June 11-13, 2010
Lynne Annett/ Jennifer Bard (Round Robin)
 
Senior Mother and Daughter Grass Court
International Tennis Hall of Fame, Newport, RI August 12-15, 2010
Virginia Wortham/ Lindsay Wortham (Round Robin)
 
Senior Mother and Daughter Hard Court
Walden Racquet Club, Montgomery, TX November 5-7, 2010
Dickerson/ Lubinsky (Round Robin)
 
Super Senior Mother Daughter Clay Court
The Club, Gulf Breeze, FL, September 25-26, 2010
Joseph/Joseph d. Bohac/Williams 6-4; 6-2
 
Super Senior Mother and Daughter Indoor
Club Green Meadows, Vancouver, WA June 11-13, 2010
Emily Schaefer/ Bambi Schuette (Round Robin)
 
Super Senior Mother and Daughter Grass Court
International Tennis Hall of Fame, Newport, RI August 12-15, 2010
Kathleen Power/ Karen McNamera (Round Robin)
 
Super Senior Mother and Daughter Hard Court
Walden Racquet Club, Montgomery, TX November 5-7, 2010
Schaefer/Schuette d. Anderson/Tubbs 6-1; 1-6; 6-2
 
Mother and Son Hard Court
George E. Barnes Tennis Center, San Diego, CA June 4- 6, 2010
Fishburne/Hane d. Nott/Nott 6-1; 6-2
 
Mother and Son Clay Court
Dunes Golf & Tennis Club, Sanibel, Florida February 5-7, 2010
Matthew Hane/ Diane Fishburne (Round Robin)
 
Husband and Wife Mixed Indoor
Atlanta Athletic Club, Johns Creek, GA June 18-21, 2010
Gedlitschka/Gedlitschka d. Bosso/Bosso 6-2; 6-1
 
Husband and Wife Mixed Hard Court
Clayview Country Club, Kansas City, MO, July 9- 11, 2010
Heiden/ Tiegs d. Brown/ Brown 6-2; 6-3
 
Husband and Wife Mixed Clay Court
ATP Tour Tennis Club, Ponte Vedra, FL, October 22-24, 2010
Pressley/Pressley d. Munroe/ Munroe 4-6; 6-3; 6-3
 
Husband and Wife MixedClay Court Combined 100
Olde Providence Racquet Club, Charlotte, NC, May 3-6, 2010
Lyons/ Lyons d. Stanley/ Stanley 6-7; 6-4; 6-2
 
Husband Wife Mixed Grass Court Combined 100
Tennis Events, Palm Springs, CA March 7-13, 2010
Lyons/ Lyons d. Bathaver/ Linebarger 6-1; 6-1
 
Husband Wife Mixed Grass Court Combined 120
Tennis Events, Palm Springs, CA March 7-13, 2010
Grout/ Grout d. Marold/ Marold 6-1; 6-2
 
Husband Wife Mixed Grass Court Combined 140
Tennis Events, Palm Springs, CA March 7-13, 2010
Henderson/ Henderson d. Wiedenmeyer/ Wiedenmeyer 6-7; 6-1; 6-3
 
Husband and Wife Mixed Hard Court Combined 100
Riviera Tennis Club, Pacific Palisades, CA, August 4-8, 2010
Lyons/ Lyons d. Sprague/ Sprague 6-1; 7-5
 
Husband and Wife Mixed Hard Court Combined 120
Riviera Tennis Club, Pacific Palisades, CA, August 4-8, 2010
Marold/ Marold d. Applegate/Applegate 6-1; 6-1
 
Husband and Wife Mixed Hard Court Combined 140
Riviera Tennis Club, Pacific Palisades, CA, August 4-8, 2010
Henderson/ Henderson d. Wiedenmeyer/ Wiedenmeyer 6-1; 7-5
 
Husband and Wife Mixed Clay Court Combined 120
Olde Providence Racquet Club, Charlotte, NC, May 3-6, 2010
Marold/ Marold d. Kimball/ Kimball 5-7; 6-4; 7-5
 
Husband and Wife Mixed Clay Court Combined 140
Olde Providence Racquet Club, Charlotte, NC, May 3-6, 2010
Henderson/ Henderson d. Roberts/ Roberts 7-5; 6-2
 
Father and Son Indoor
Cherry Hill Racquet Club, Cherry Hill, NJ, April 16-18, 2010
Morse- Karzen/ Morse-Karzen d. Weinacker/ Weinacker 6-4; 7-6
 
Senior Father and Son Indoor
Cherry Hill Racquet Club, Cherry Hill, NJ, April 16-18, 2010
Hoeveler/ Hoeveler d. Nistad/ Nistad 6-1; 6-2
 
Super Senior Father and Son Indoor
Cherry Hill Racquet Club, Cherry Hill, NJ April 16-18, 2010
Erikson/ Erikson d. Homorody/ Homorody 6-2; 6-3
 
Father and Son Grass Court
Longwood Cricket Club, Chestnut Hill, MA July 19-21, 2010
Morse- Karzen/ Morse- Karzen d. Herring/ Herring 6-4; 6-4
 
Grandfather and Grandson Grass Court
Longwood Cricket Club, Chestnut Hill, MA July 19-21, 2010
Bob Hoffman/ Nicholas Schwab (Round Robin)
 
Father and Son Clay Court
Cincinnati Tennis Club, Cincinnati, OH July 23-25, 2010
Weinacker/ Weinacker d. Morse-Karzen/Morse-Karzen 6-1; 6-1
 
Senior Father and Son Clay Court
Landings Racquet Club, Sarasota, FL, November 17-21, 2010
Price/ Price d. Parker/ Parker 6-3; 6-3
 
Super Senior Father and Son Clay Court
Landings Racquet Club, Sarasota, FL, November 17-21, 2010
Erikson/ Erikson d. Hostetler/ Hostetler 6-4; 6-3
 
Father and Son Hard Court
La Jolla Beach and Tennis Club, La Jolla, CA November 29- December 5, 2010
Joelson/ Joelson d. Morse-Karzen/ Morse- Karzen 6-1; 7-6(3)
 
Grandfather and Grandson Hard Court
La Jolla Beach and Tennis Club, La Jolla, CA November 29- December 5, 2010
Cowley/Cowley d. Janssen/ Kohles 3-6; 7-5; 6-3
 
Senior Father and Son Hard Court
Newport Beach Tennis Club, Newport, CA June 11-13, 2010
Hoeveler/ Hoeveler d. Price/ Price 6-1; 3-6; 6-2
 
Super Senior Father and Son Hard Court
Newport Beach Tennis Club, Newport, CA June 11- 13, 2010
Erikson/ Erikson d. Davis/ Davis 6-3; 7-5
 
Senior Father and Son Grass Court
Piping Rock Club, Locust Valley, NY, September 1-3, 2010
Cleveland/ Cleveland d. Newman/ Newman 5-7; 6-2; 6-4
 
Super Senior Father and Son Grass Court
Piping Rock Club, Locust Valley, NY, September 1-3, 2010
Erikson/ Erikson d. Quall/ Quall 6-4; 4-6; 7-6(2)
 
Father and Daughter Indoor
South Barrington Tennis Club, South Barrington, IL March 12-14, 2010
Finlay/ Kausen d. Morse-Karzen/ Morse-Karzen 6-4; 4-6; 6-3
 
Senior Father and Daughter Indoor
South Barrington Tennis Club, South Barrington, IL March 12-14, 2010
Rincon/ Rincon d. Cohen/ Cohen 3-6; 7-5; 6-3
 
Super Senior Father and Daughter Indoor
South Barrington Tennis Club, South Barrington, IL March 12-14, 2010
Shelfer/ Shelfer d. Joslin/Joslin Jr. 6-3; 6-3
 
Ultra Senior Father and Daughter Indoor
South Barrington Tennis Club, South Barrington, IL March 12-14, 2010
Jacobs/ Phelps d. Bentz/Matelski 7-6(2); 6-4
 
Mother and Son Indoor
South Barrington Tennis Club, South Barrington, IL March 12-14, 2010
Mark Schaefer/ Christy Schaefer (Round Robin)
 
Father and Daughter Hard Court
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA June 4-6, 2010
Morse- Karzen/ Morse- Karzen d. Man Son/ Hing 7-5; 7-5
 
Senior Father and Daughter Hard Court
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA June 4-6, 2010
Baker/ Baker d. Berlinghof/ Berlinghof 6-4; 6-0
 
Super Senior Father and Daughter Hard Court
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA June 4-6, 2010
Goldberger Scott/ Goldberger d. Ahlers/ O’Connor 6-1; 6-1
 
Ultra Senior Father and Daughter Hard Court
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA June 4-6, 2010
Nichols/ Nichols d. Jacobs/ Phelps 6-0; 6-0
 
Mother and Son Hard Court
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA June 4-6, 2010
Fisburne/ Hane d. Nott/ Nott 6-1; 6-2
 
Father and Daughter Grass Court
Longwood Cricket Club, Chestnut Hill, MA, August 8-10, 2010
Morse-Karzen/ Morse- Karzen d. Hardenbergh/ Hardenbergh 6-4; 5-7; 7-5
 
Senior Father and Daughter Grass Court
Longwood Cricket Club, Chestnut Hill, MA August 8-10, 2010
Cass/ Cass d. Bhargava/ Bhargava 7-5; 6-0
 
Super Senior Father and Daughter Grass Court
Longwood Cricket Club, Chestnut Hill, MA August 8-10, 2010
Shelfer Moorman/ Shelfer d. Mitchell/ Walker 6-4; 6-0
 
Ultra Senior Father and Daughter Grass Court
Longwood Cricket Club, Chestnut Hill, MA August 8-10, 2010
Lane/ Lane d. Settles/ Settles 6-2; 6-1
 
Father and Daughter Clay Court
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club, Jupiter, FL November 5-7, 2010
Perry/ Perry d. Disesa/ Henley 2-6; 6-1; 7-5
 
Senior Father and Daughter Clay Court
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club, Jupiter, FL November 5-7, 2010
Baker/ Baker d. Jones/ Jones 6-3; 6-4
 
Super Senior Father and Daughter Clay Court
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club, Jupiter, FL November 5-7, 2010
Joslin Jr/Joslin d. Crump/Wilhelm 2-6; 6-4; 6-4
 
Ultra Senior Father and Daughter Clay Court
Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club, Jupiter, FL, November 5-7, 2010
Suguitan/ Suguitan d. Jacobs/Phelps 7-6 (5); 1-6; 6-3
 
 

Back

 
 
 
Days
Hours
Min
Sec